Staff Directory

Boards, Commissions, Authorities

 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033



Active Adult Center Committee 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Active Adult Center Committee Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brisson, Julie Recreation Manager (303) 231-1309
Gadd, Wendell Committee Member (303) 238-0727
Kelm, Linda Committee Member (303) 988-8403
Lampe, Justin Recreation Supervisor (303) 205-7509
Page, Betty Jo Committee Member (303) 232-9015
Mallory, Caroline Committee Member (303) 423-0341
Donat, Heidi Committee Member (303) 986-0025
Hernandez, Sylvia Committee Member 303-424-9216
Allen, Gus Committee Member 303-589-6349

Board of Adjustment 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Board of Adjustment Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Thomas L. District III Representative (303) 233-9655
Banghart, Sally District IV Representative (303) 232-5137
Bell, Janet District III Representative (303) 235-0320
Greigo, Lily District II Representative (303) 431-6982
Hovland, Paul M. District IV Representative (303) 456-9033
Kuntz, David District II Representative (303) 304-6049
Page, Betty Jo District I Representative (303) 232-9105
Germano, Rocco Alternate 303-902-1202
Richmond, Larry Alternate 303-423-8245
Griffeth, Michael Alternate 303-237-4346
Bradford, Dan District 1 Representative 303-238-3351

Building Code Advisory Board 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Building Code Advisory Board Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abo, Ronald District III Representative (303) 202-3537
Berry, Karen District I Representative (303) 249-4570
Kellow, John District IV Representative (303) 525-4663
Hoppe, Nathan At Large Representative 720-339-7213

Cultural Commission 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Cultural Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
DeNileon, Gay Porter At Large Representative (303) 274-4066
Gehauf, Ronald District I Representative (303) 232-5542
Shannon, Jill District II Representative 303-596-4462
Nadler, Milly District II Representative (303) 319-0690
Robb, Diane District I Representative (303) 431-4251
Illo, Michael District III Representative 720-628-3950
Nance, Sandra District IV Representative 303-422-4112

Election Commission 

7500 W. 29th Ave
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 235-2823

Link: Election Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Snow, Nancy Election Commissioner 303-422-2059
Sang, Wanda Election Commissioner (303) 235-2823

Housing Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Housing Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abbott, Thomas District III Representative (303) 233-9655
Thompson, Janice District IV Representative
Harr, Chad District II Representative (303) 456-4866
Walter, Jennifer District I Representative (303) 906-8855
Fitzgerald, Tim City Council Representative

Liquor License Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Liquor License Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alldredge, Robert District I Representative (303) 237-2582
Davia, Anthony District II Representative (303) 424-3561
Miks, John District III Representative (303) 238-7039
Peterson, Carolyn District I Representative (303) 374-3871
McIntyre, Bruce District IV Representative 303-422-2321
Shaver, Paul District III Representative (303) 238-4937
Worth, Claudia District IV Representative (303) 467-0023
Nazarenus, Elizabeth District II Representative 303-883-4535

Parks & Recreation Commission 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Parks & Recreation Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jahn, Tara District I Representative 802-318-7191
Ennis, Patricia District II Representative (303) 432-1025
Koniz, Kathy District III Representative (303) 238-3904
Nahmiach, Guy Chair, District III Representative (303) 999-5789
Spielman, Charles District II Representative (303) 424-4000
Taraskiewicz, Christine District IV Representative (303) 903-2547
Veeder, Liz District IV Representative (303) 882-9707
Feiertag, David District I Representative 303-445-1618

Planning Commission 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Planning Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Boden, Dirk District I Representative 720-217-7206
Bucknam, Alan District I Representative (303) 238-8368
Kimsey, Donna District IV Representative 303-421-6118
Dorsey, Emery District III Representative 303-239-6803
Ohm, Scott District II Representative (303) 872-7807
Timms, Steve District II Representative (303) 476-0068
Weaver, Amanda District III Representative (303) 725-8748

Renewal Wheat Ridge 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Renewal Wheat Ridge Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Nicholson, Shane Representative At-Large 303-291-1105
Art, Steve Staff Liaison (303) 235-2806
Bahrenburg, James District II Representative (303) 940-1111
Davis, Kristi Representative At-Large (303) 757-8488
Rogers, Tim District III Representative 303-279-8003
Goff, Patrick Executive Director (303) 235-2805
Hill, Jesse District I Representative (303)725-9530
Leo, Janet M. District IV Representative (303) 431-7859
Pettit, Walt Representative At-Large (303) 425-4124

Wheat Ridge Community Foundation 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Community Foundation Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bushell, Art Board Member (303) 232-1225
DiTirro, Loretta Board Member (303) 594-1520
Gilmore, Curtis Chair (303) 422-6477
Jahn, Cheri Board Member (303) 667-1186
McBride, Beth Board Member (303) 233-8314
Open, Vacany Board Member
Peterson, David Board Member (303) 467-9774
Ripp, Tom Vice Chair (303) 940-8276
Sasa, Floyd Board Member (303) 431-1443